O’Connells OBM

Professional Services | Micro
0%

Employees say this is a great place to work

About O’Connells OBM

O’Connells OBM are Chartered Accountants with a difference. We’re about much more than just numbers – while we’re here to help our clients navigate complex tax and compliance requirements, our key focus is on crafting the ideas and strategies that will have the biggest impact on what matters most to them – whether that’s being more profitable, creating greater wealth, saving time, or of course, being more tax effective. Our team is committed to using the power of business to create a positive impact for our team, clients, and community – all while having a little bit of fun along the way.

Company size

industry

Number of years certified

Professional Services

connect

Working at O’Connells OBM

employee experience

Company culture at O’Connells OBM

How O’Connells OBM  compares to a typical Australian company, based on employee survey data
100% of employees at
O’Connells OBM say it is a great place to work compared to 60% of employees at a typical company in Australia
O’Connells OBM 100%
Typical company 60%

Source: Great Place To Work® 2024 Australia National Employee Engagement Study

What Survey Statements Employees Rated Highest

Interested in a career at O’Connells OBM, or just want to know more?

To discover what sets O'Connells OBM apart and explore relevant career opportunities, take a look at their website.

Don't see your company listed?

Best Workplaces Lists FAQs

How do we become a Best Workplace?

Start by earning Great Place To Work-Certified™ status through the Trust Index™ employee survey and the Culture Brief. Once Certified, eligible organizations are considered for Best Workplaces™ lists during the qualification period.

Best Workplaces™ recognition is based on employee feedback collected through the Trust Index™ survey, supported by your Culture Brief submission. This keeps the focus on the real employee experience rather than marketing claims.

Eligibility starts with becoming Great Place to Work-Certified™. Your organization also needs to meet the list’s timing and participation requirements, so your results fall within the qualification window for that Best Workplaces™ list.

The Culture Brief is a short questionnaire about your organization to support your survey results. The Culture Audit goes deeper, typically asking for more detailed descriptions and evidence of your workplace practices.